Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pensacola, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pensacola, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pensacola, Fl with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6814,773
LuandaAngola 11,4997,146
LuenaAngola 12,2977,641
La PlataArgentina 7,8974,907
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,2853,906
La RiojaArgentina 6,9984,348
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6074,727
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1025,656
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7594,200
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0569,356
LavertonAustralia 15,2289,463
LearmonthAustralia 17,71111,005
LongreachAustralia 14,8989,258
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8979,257
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8038,577
Low HeadAustralia 15,0879,375
LinzAustria 8,2975,156
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8924,283
LerwickUk 6,8914,282
La PazBolivia 5,6083,485
LavrasBrazil 7,3064,540
LencoisBrazil 6,8474,255
LinharesBrazil 7,4924,656
LondrinaBrazil 7,1154,421
LomBulgaria 9,1505,686
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0931,922
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9551,215
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5492,827
Langara, BcCanada 4,4862,787
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4191,503
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0221,878
London, OnCanada 1,494929
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3412,698
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1251,942
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5972,235
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8514,257
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,9264,304
LanzhouChina 12,5227,781
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3248,280
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3502,082
LimonCosta Rica 2,3221,443
LarnacaCyprus 10,4676,504
LimassolCyprus 10,4416,488
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0168,088
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4107,712
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5484,691
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2731,413
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0951,302
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2171,378
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0111,249
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,4862,166
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9312,443
LuxorEgypt 11,0796,884
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8631,158
Laucala BayFiji 11,4237,099
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2985,157
Le MansFrance 7,3654,577
LilleFrance 7,4614,637
LyonFrance 7,7914,841
LambarnGabon 10,7586,685
LastourvilleGabon 11,0026,837
LibrevilleGabon 10,6146,596
LeipzigGermany 8,0204,984
LindenbergGermany 8,0845,023
LamiaGreece 9,4125,849
LarissaGreece 9,3635,818
LemnosGreece 9,5305,922
LimnosGreece 9,5395,928
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0481,894
LabeGuinea 7,9334,930
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1424,438
La CeibaHonduras 1,6401,019
La MesaHonduras 1,6731,040
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6527,862
LudhianaIndia 12,9648,056
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8865,522
LatinaItaly 8,5725,327
LatronicoItaly 8,8795,518
LecceItaly 9,0235,607
LodwarKenya 12,9028,017
Luang PrabangLaos 14,3278,903
LiepajaLatvia 8,2385,119
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3535,191
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7074,789
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1245,670
LabuanMalaysia 15,3759,554
LuqaMalta 9,0115,599
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2041,991
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3751,476
LashioMyanmar 14,0528,732
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9768,064
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7427,918
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7937,949
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7937,949
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7937,949
LagosNigeria 9,6866,019
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3174,547
LillehammerNorway 7,4664,639
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8477,983
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6474,130
LimaPeru 4,8473,012
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1448,789
LisbonPortugal 6,9864,341
LeninbadRussia 11,8017,333
LevsiRussia 9,6906,021
LungiSierra Leone 7,9924,966
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4375,243
LanzaroteSpain 6,9724,332
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,3904,592
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0444,999
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0615,009
LatakiaSyria 10,5606,562
LampangThailand 14,5469,039
LoeiThailand 14,6009,073
Lop BuriThailand 14,9119,266
LomeTogo 9,5115,910
LeemingUk 7,0334,371
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8924,283
London, EnglandUk 7,2034,476
London-GatwickUk 7,2204,486
LynehamUk 7,0914,406
L’VovUkraine 8,8095,474
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3095,784
LozovajaUkraine 9,5645,943
LubnyUkraine 9,3065,783
LuckUkraine 8,8415,494
LuganskUkraine 9,7426,054
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,531951
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,219757
Lafayette, LaUsa 461287
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 580361
Lake City, FlUsa 405252
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9221,194
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4781,540
Lamar, MoUsa 1,044649
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,052654
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,410876
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3501,460
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2521,399
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0481,273
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,238769
Larned, KsUsa 1,369851
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6741,040
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6651,656
Laurel, MdUsa 1,326824
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,185736
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,9971,241
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,596992
Lebanon, MoUsa 992616
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,133704
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Leitchfield, KyUsa 782486
Lenoir, NcUsa 780485
Lewisburg, TnUsa 503312
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,022635
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1131,935
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1301,324
Lexington, MoUsa 1,133704
Lexington, VaUsa 1,079671
Libby, MtUsa 3,1151,936
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,439894
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,264785
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9631,220
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 668415
Llano, TxUsa 1,130702
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8401,144
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9281,819
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9361,824
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9511,834
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8891,174
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,051653
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 867538
Louisville, MsUsa 328204
Loup City, NeUsa 1,599994
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8021,120
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,422884
Luling, TxUsa 1,010628
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0521,275
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,059658
LivingstoneZambia 13,1678,182
LundaziZambia 13,5958,448
LusakaZambia 13,3038,267
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2968,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -