Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pensacola, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pensacola, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pensacola, Fl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2096,344
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3289,525
ParanaArgentina 7,4744,645
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4074,603
PehuajoArgentina 7,8364,870
PergaminoArgentina 7,6844,775
PigeArgentina 7,9984,970
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3354,558
PosadasArgentina 7,2374,497
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9734,333
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,2704,518
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9624,948
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81111,068
Port HedlandAustralia 17,19810,687
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6203,492
ParakouBenin 9,4635,880
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9794,337
ParacatuBrazil 6,8364,248
ParanaBrazil 6,3713,959
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4644,638
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7794,212
ParintinsBrazil 4,8973,043
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0903,784
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5014,661
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9794,337
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5214,052
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8524,258
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1294,430
PeixeBrazil 6,2803,902
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6694,144
PicosBrazil 6,4123,984
PiraiBrazil 7,4984,659
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5774,087
PompeuBrazil 7,1334,433
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7864,217
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1503,200
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3844,589
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0223,121
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7284,802
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1643,830
PosseBrazil 6,6064,105
PlevenBulgaria 9,2675,758
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3585,815
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1679,425
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7072,304
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2232,624
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4332,133
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9201,193
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7131,065
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3441,457
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7822,350
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0491,895
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9962,483
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3491,460
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9361,824
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8452,389
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3262,688
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6321,636
ParronChile 7,4064,602
Puerto AysenChile 8,5645,322
Puerto MonttChile 8,1275,050
Punta ArenasChile 9,4175,852
PingbianChina 12,8117,961
PeralesColombia 3,1601,963
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3972,111
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2941,426
PragueCzech Republic 8,2035,097
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0871,297
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1301,323
PoloDominican Republic 2,1181,316
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0521,275
PichilingueEcuador 3,6062,241
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5772,223
PuyoEcuador 3,6892,293
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6366,609
ParisFrance 7,4794,647
PerpignanFrance 7,7734,830
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,19010,682
Port-GentilGabon 10,6166,597
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4992,174
PotsdamGermany 8,0114,978
PatrasGreece 9,4045,844
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2113,238
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6152,868
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0491,895
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0141,251
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7321,077
PecsHungary 8,6875,398
PambanIndia 15,3619,545
PuneIndia 14,1998,824
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,63410,337
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,20410,069
PadovaItaly 8,2925,153
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1965,093
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7925,464
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7725,451
PantelleriaItaly 8,7625,445
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2155,105
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4155,229
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4595,257
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6155,353
PiacenzaItaly 8,1685,076
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2785,144
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3725,203
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6105,351
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8325,489
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5335,302
PrizziItaly 8,8235,483
PakseLaos 14,7599,171
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9589,916
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,30410,132
PlaisanceMauritius 16,33210,149
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9147,403
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9735,576
PatheinMyanmar 14,7579,170
PutaoMyanmar 13,5688,431
PyiMyanmar 14,5299,029
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7917,948
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5827,818
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7037,894
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8611,157
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1356,298
PohangNorth Korea 11,6927,266
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5667,187
PadidanPakistan 13,1218,154
PanjgurPakistan 12,9368,038
ParachinarPakistan 12,4727,750
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0748,124
PeshawarPakistan 12,5077,772
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9348,659
PilarParaguay 7,0784,399
PiscoPeru 5,0553,141
PiuraPeru 4,0292,504
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,1623,208
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7549,168
PoznanPoland 8,2355,117
PrzemyslPoland 8,7405,431
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0554,384
PortalegrePortugal 7,1074,416
Porto Portugal 6,9474,317
PavelecRussia 9,3255,795
PecoraRussia 8,9465,559
PermRussia 9,6065,969
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7695,449
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4985,281
PjatigorskRussia 10,3086,406
PoronajskRussia 9,8526,122
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8866,143
Providenja BayRussia 6,7954,223
PskovRussia 8,5185,293
PodorSenegal 7,4074,603
PopradSlovakia 8,6335,365
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7988,574
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7408,538
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9054,912
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5149,640
Port SudanSudan 11,8737,378
ParamariboSuriname 4,3222,686
PiteňSweden 7,7584,821
PalmyraSyria 10,8026,712
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5475,311
PhetchabunThailand 14,7229,149
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6989,133
PhraeThailand 14,5539,043
PhuketThailand 15,7089,761
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6809,744
Prachin BuriThailand 14,9799,308
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2509,477
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4632,152
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9844,340
PoltavaUkraine 9,4175,852
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7414,810
PradoUruguay 7,9574,945
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0234,986
Palestine, IlUsa 950590
Pana, IlUsa 1,005625
Paoli, InUsa 953592
Paris, IlUsa 1,061659
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9471,210
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13282
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1821,356
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,050652
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,091678
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,325824
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2151,998
Perry, OkUsa 1,099683
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,504934
Philo, OhUsa 1,158719
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3601,467
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9281,198
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 615382
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7041,059
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,281796
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6651,034
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9421,207
Pocahontas, ArUsa 709440
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6391,640
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,181734
Pontotoc, MsUsa 452281
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6002,237
Port Arthur, TxUsa 659410
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,602996
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6002,237
Portage, WiUsa 1,512939
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0861,296
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4882,168
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,441895
Prescott, ArUsa 672418
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1921,984
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,323822
Princeton, InUsa 839522
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8831,170
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8061,122
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4492,143
PetaukeZambia 13,5148,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -