Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pensacola, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pensacola, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pensacola, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0327,477
ShkoderAlbania 9,0085,598
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3625,196
SaltaArgentina 6,5734,084
San AntonioArgentina 8,2445,123
San LuisArgentina 7,4194,610
San RafaelArgentina 7,4984,659
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8294,865
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9184,299
SarmientoArgentina 8,6525,377
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5869,064
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5819,061
SalzburgAustria 8,2435,122
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7676,691
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0046,838
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8946,769
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1213,182
SaveBenin 9,5225,917
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9503,697
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8275,485
SalvadorBrazil 7,1034,414
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5724,706
SantaremBrazil 5,0243,122
SantosBrazil 7,4564,633
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1894,468
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5763,465
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6554,136
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6374,746
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3834,588
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3794,585
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8413,629
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4514,630
São PauloBrazil 7,3994,598
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1634,451
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8293,001
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7764,211
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9614,326
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2054,477
SobralBrazil 6,2553,887
SoureBrazil 5,3573,329
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4864,030
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9554,943
SurubimBrazil 6,9434,314
SadovoBulgaria 9,3715,823
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2985,778
SofiaBulgaria 9,2355,738
SiemreapCambodia 14,9989,320
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8131,748
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8781,789
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4781,540
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3742,718
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2752,657
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6361,638
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8911,796
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7941,115
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1511,958
Scott, SkCanada 3,0041,867
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8011,741
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5981,614
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1391,329
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3113,300
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2011,368
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2181,379
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5122,182
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1532,581
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1401,951
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6801,665
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7841,730
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7901,734
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9161,812
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7514,195
SalCape Verde 6,6364,124
SantiagoChile 7,3224,550
SewellChile 7,3934,594
ShanghaiChina 12,5177,778
ShantouChina 13,5058,392
ShenyangChina 11,3907,078
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,0681,285
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5331,574
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3081,434
SibenikCroatia 8,6615,382
SplitCroatia 8,7115,413
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9654,949
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5944,719
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1041,308
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2491,398
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1961,365
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0911,299
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1911,362
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1911,361
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0561,278
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1441,332
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0691,286
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2981,428
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1681,347
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0611,281
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0071,247
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2001,367
San GabrielEcuador 3,4662,154
SalloumEgypt 10,0986,275
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2786,387
SohagEgypt 10,9386,797
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9586,810
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8761,166
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5775,951
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8364,869
StrasbourgFrance 7,8494,878
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7432,947
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4412,760
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2776,386
SchleswigGermany 7,6994,784
StuttgartGermany 7,9424,936
SamosGreece 9,8056,093
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5515,935
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7566,062
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7232,935
SiguiriGuinea 8,2265,112
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7531,090
SzegedHungary 8,7945,464
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5105,288
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7743,588
SagarIndia 13,7908,569
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5927,825
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1278,779
SemnanIran 11,5947,204
ShahroudIran 11,5937,204
ShirazIran 12,1007,519
ShannonIreland 6,6004,101
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0835,023
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7815,457
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0645,632
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2285,113
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2965,155
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9525,563
SigonellaItaly 8,9545,564
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8775,516
SagaJapan 11,9067,398
SaigoJapan 11,4807,134
SakaiJapan 11,5457,174
SakataJapan 10,8926,768
SapporoJapan 10,4596,499
SaseboJapan 11,9447,422
SendaiJapan 10,8896,767
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8137,341
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8107,339
ShinjoJapan 10,8806,761
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5967,206
ShirakawaJapan 11,0246,850
ShizuokaJapan 11,3127,030
SumotoJapan 11,5647,186
SuttsuJapan 10,5396,549
SuwaJapan 11,2366,982
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1814,462
SavannakhetLaos 14,6349,094
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3905,214
SiluteLithuania 8,3275,174
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1625,693
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3099,513
SalimaMalawi 13,8048,578
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1589,419
SibuMalaysia 15,8469,847
SanMali 8,5385,306
SegouMali 8,4095,226
SikassoMali 8,5645,321
St. BrandonMauritius 16,30610,133
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,7871,110
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4987,145
SainshandMongolia 11,4527,116
SafiMorocco 7,2254,490
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2624,513
SittweMyanmar 14,3878,940
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7707,936
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2994,536
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9754,334
SaiqOman 12,9768,064
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3018,265
SurOman 13,1298,158
SialkotPakistan 12,7527,924
SibbiPakistan 12,8377,977
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1134,420
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,2603,268
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3398,910
SandomierzPoland 8,6225,358
SniezkaPoland 8,2615,133
SuwalkiPoland 8,4815,270
SzczecinPoland 8,0525,004
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0654,390
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6813,530
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5211,567
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,14810,035
Satu MareRomania 8,8735,514
SibiuRomania 9,0775,640
SulinaRomania 9,4705,885
SadrinskRussia 10,0026,216
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4635,259
SalekhardRussia 9,0025,594
SaratovRussia 9,8146,099
SejmcanRussia 8,3775,206
SelagoncyRussia 9,1045,657
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5755,950
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1556,310
SmolenskRussia 8,9115,538
SociRussia 10,1706,320
SortovalaRussia 8,3615,195
SuntarRussia 9,4775,889
SurgutRussia 9,6666,007
SverdlovskRussia 9,8446,117
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0945,651
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7961,737
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3606,438
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1709,427
SingaporeSingapore 16,28110,117
SliacSlovakia 8,5905,338
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6577,244
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5187,158
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1994,474
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3794,585
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2384,498
SevilleSpain 7,3034,538
SennarSudan 12,0177,467
ShambatSudan 11,7787,319
ShendiSudan 11,7807,320
StenseleSweden 7,5934,719
StockholmSweden 7,9274,926
StorlienSweden 7,4514,630
SundsvallSweden 7,7324,805
SantisSwitzerland 8,0264,988
SongeaTanzania 13,7368,536
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,5819,061
SongkhlaThailand 15,7459,784
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9559,293
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5589,668
SurinThailand 14,8449,224
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2025,718
SokodeTogo 9,3445,806
SfaxTunisia 8,7775,454
SousseTunisia 8,7135,414
SamsunTurkey 10,1516,308
SiirtTurkey 10,7576,684
SivasTurkey 10,3146,409
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8677,375
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8464,254
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6484,131
SarataUkraine 9,4035,843
SarnyUkraine 8,8665,509
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7646,067
SumyUkraine 9,3295,797
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6477,859
SaltoUruguay 7,5434,687
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2482,019
Safford, AzUsa 2,1711,349
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0411,268
Saint Leo, FlUsa 574357
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 965599
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,521945
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6181,006
Salem, InUsa 953592
Salem, OrUsa 3,4982,174
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5021,555
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,273791
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,091678
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8411,765
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3182,062
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5221,567
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1871,980
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9031,183
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0981,925
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1371,949
Santuck, ScUsa 698434
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7971,117
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 597371
Scott City, KsUsa 1,518943
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9361,203
Scottsburg, InUsa 953592
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5382,199
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5302,194
Sedan, KsUsa 1,112691
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5712,219
Selma, AlUsa 170105
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7301,075
Seymour, InUsa 953592
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 860534
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3461,458
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 668415
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,558968
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6831,046
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,250777
Southport, NcUsa 948589
Sparta, IlUsa 883549
Spencer, WvUsa 1,102685
Spickard, MoUsa 1,236768
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2071,993
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7541,090
Springfield, IlUsa 1,066662
Springfield, MissouriUsa 945587
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7974,224
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7791,105
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 964599
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7391,081
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6651,034
State College, PaUsa 1,421883
State University, MsUsa 328204
State University, NmUsa 1,8891,174
Staunton, VaUsa 1,131703
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0911,299
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,145711
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2212,001
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,528950
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8341,140
Subiaco, ArUsa 811504
Summerville, ScUsa 720447
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3102,057
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,085674
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,413878
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7131,064
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7737,316
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,9471,831
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2462,017
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9672,465
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2544,507
SocotraYemen 13,6668,492
SenangaZambia 12,8397,978
SerenjeZambia 13,3608,302
SeshekeZambia 13,0058,081
SolweziZambia 12,9388,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -